iLaunch

banc laser Gataca Systems
  • Up to 8 lasers coupled in one compact housing
  • Single-mode, polarization maintaining fiber coupling
  • ONE, TWO OR THREE outputs, switching time 1 ms
 Number of OutputsAvailable wavelengths (internal laser power)Fibre Coupling
iLaunch without AOTFIlaunch 1 – One output
Ilaunch 2 – Two outputs
Ilaunch 3 – Three outputs
375 nm – 60 mW
395 nm – 100 mW
405 nm – 100 mW, 250 mW
445 nm – 80 mw
473 nm – 80 mW
488 nm – 50 mW, 150 mW, 400 mW
505 nm – 70 mW
514 nm – 60 mW
532 nm – 40 mW
561 nm – 50 mW, 150 mW, 400 mW
639 nm – 150 mW
642 nm – 110 mW
660 nm – 100 mW
685 nm – 40 mW
705 nm – 30 mW
730 nm – 30 mW
785 nm – 80 mW
Single-mode (PM)
Fibre Output: FC/APC
iLaunch with AOTFIlaunch 1 AOTF – One output
Ilaunch 2 AOTF – Two outputs
Ilaunch 3 AOTF – Three outputs
405 nm – 100 mW, 250 mW
488 nm – 300 mW, 500 mW & 1 W
532 nm – 300 mW, 500 mW & 1 W
561 nm – 300 mW, 500 mW & 1 W
642 nm – 300 mW, 500 mW & 1 W
Single-mode (PM)
Fibre output: FC/APC, IL