Laser Launch2019-07-08T13:47:46+00:00

iLAUNCH

ILAUNCH

  • Up to 6 lasers fibres coupled in one compact housing

  • Single-mode, polarization maintaining fibre coupling

  • ONE, TWO OR THREE outputs, switching time 1 ms

ILAUNCH WITHOUT AOTF

Ilaunch 1 – One output
Ilaunch 2 – Two outputs
Ilaunch 3 – Three outputs
Available wavelengths and powers (internal laser power)
  • 375 nm – 60 mW
  • 395 nm – 100 mW
  • 405 nm – 100 mW, 250 mW
  • 445 nm – 80 mw
  • 473 nm – 80 mW
  • 488 nm – 50 mW, 150 mW, 400 mW
  • 505 nm – 70 mW
  • 514 nm – 60 mW
  • 532 nm – 40 mW
  • 561 nm – 50 mW, 150 mW, 400 mW
  • 639 nm – 150 mW
  • 642 nm – 110 mW
  • 660 nm – 100 mW
  • 685 nm – 40 mW
  • 705 nm – 30 mW
  • 730 nm – 30 mW
  • 785 nm – 80 mW
Fibre couplingSingle-mode

ILAUNCH WITH AOTF (HIGH POWER)

Ilaunch 1 AOTF – One output
Ilaunch 2 AOTF – Two outputs
Ilaunch 3 AOTF – Three outputs
Available wavelengths and powers (internal laser power)
  • 405 nm – 100 mW, 250 mW
  • 488 nm – 300 mW, 500 mW & 1 W
  • 532 nm – 300 mW, 500 mW & 1 W
  • 561 nm – 300 mW, 500 mW & 1 W
  • 642 nm – 300 mW, 500 mW & 1 W
Fibre couplingSingle-mode (PM)
Fibre output: FC/APC, IL

iLaunch

  • Up to 6 lasers fibres coupled in one compact housing
  • Single-mode, polarization maintaining fibre coupling
  • ONE, TWO OR THREE outputs, switching time 1 ms
 Number of OutputsAvailable wavelengths (internal laser power)Fibre Coupling
iLaunch without AOTFIlaunch 1 – One output
Ilaunch 2 – Two outputs
Ilaunch 3 – Three outputs
375 nm – 60 mW
395 nm – 100 mW
405 nm – 100 mW, 250 mW
445 nm – 80 mw
473 nm – 80 mW
488 nm – 50 mW, 150 mW, 400 mW
505 nm – 70 mW
514 nm – 60 mW
532 nm – 40 mW
561 nm – 50 mW, 150 mW, 400 mW
639 nm – 150 mW
642 nm – 110 mW
660 nm – 100 mW
685 nm – 40 mW
705 nm – 30 mW
730 nm – 30 mW
785 nm – 80 mW
Single-mode (PM)
Fibre Output: FC/APC
iLaunch with AOTFIlaunch 1 AOTF – One output
Ilaunch 2 AOTF – Two outputs
Ilaunch 3 AOTF – Three outputs
405 nm – 100 mW, 250 mW
488 nm – 300 mW, 500 mW & 1 W
532 nm – 300 mW, 500 mW & 1 W
561 nm – 300 mW, 500 mW & 1 W
642 nm – 300 mW, 500 mW & 1 W
Single-mode (PM)
Fibre output: FC/APC, IL
This website uses cookies and third party services. Ok